Successful-Immigration.Com

 

List of Immigration Resources for :  u.s visitor visa

 

Visit our Sponsored u.s visitor visa website:

 

Directory of Immigration Resources,Products and Services
We have compiled for you a great source of immigration products and services in this page! I hope that you will find them useful to your needs.
http://www.buy-from-us.com/successful-immigration/default.htm

 

Click below to see more Listings:

Dept of State Visa Services
Access recommended vaccinations, required application info, legislation and foreign entry requirements. Includes FAQs. ... the U.S. Student and Exchange Visitor Visas. The Irish Peace Process Cultural & Training Program (Walsh Visa). Visa ...
http://travel.state.gov/visa_services.html

Business & Pleasure
Visa requirements and application procedure for persons wishing to enter the US for either business or pleasure. ... U.S. Department of State. Bureau of Consular Affairs ... stay, or an immigrant visa for permanent residence. The "visitor" visa is a nonimmigrant visa for persons desiring to ...
http://travel.state.gov/visa;visitors.html

u.s. state department

http://www.state.gov/www/services.html

UWO ISS: U.S. Visa Application Info
UWO Student Development Centre UCC Room 210 United States Visitor Visa Application Program Effective immediately all applicants in Canada between the ages of 16 and 60 intending to apply for the U.S. visa must now be interviewed in person.
http://www.sdc.uwo.ca/int/visa.html

Grasmick's List
Business immigration law firm provides links to Temporary Business Visas as well as Permanent Immigrant Visas for families and business people. ... Grasmick's List--All U.S. Visa Categories for Canadians ...
http://www.grasmick.com/biglist.htm

DV Information and Registration Service
Program Information F.A.Q. How to REGISTER Results and Statistics Overview of Visas Temporary Visas Visitor Visa Permanent Visas Fiance/Marriage Visa Embassies and Consulates Frequently Asked Questions Reasons for visa denial Affidavit of Support
http://www.us-immigration.org/

Revalidating (or Renewing) Visas in the U.S.
U.S. Department of State Bureau of Consular Affairs Revalidating (or Renewing) Visas in the U.S. INDIAN NATIONALS: On October 11, 2003 the visa issuance reciprocity fee will change to $50 for H, L, O, and P visa applications. ... may also apply for a new visa at a U.S. embassy or consulate abroad that processes nonimmigrant visa applications. ...
http://www.travel.state.gov/revals.html

Miami Herald: Cuba's top lawmaker denied U.S. visitor's visa
Published Wednesday, August 30, 2000, in the Miami Herald Cuba's top lawmaker denied U.S. visitor's visa
http://holocaust.fiu.edu/~fcf/toplawmkr.html

American Visitor Visa Information - US Immigration Law
US Immigration information on Visas, Greencards, Citizenship, Work Permits, Updates on current Immigration Issues and More!
http://www.usvisa.com/visitor_visas.htm

The Exchange Visitor Program â?? Bureau of Educational and Cultural Affairs â?? U.S. Department of State
ABOUT THE PROGRAM Bureau of Educational and Cultural Affairs THE EXCHANGE VISITOR PROGRAM Home > The Exchange Visitor Program
http://exchanges.state.gov/education/jexchanges

Visitor Visa, U.S. Consulate General, Ho Chi Minh City
... What is Needed to Apply for a Short-term Visitor Visa? How long may I stay in the U.S. on a visitor visa (B-1/B-2)? ...
http://usembassy.state.gov/uscongenhcmc/wwwhbtvs.h

Diplomatic Mission to Germany - Visa Information
... U.S. Visas effective September 24, 2003 (September 23, 2003). Processing Procedures for Treaty Trader (E1-Visa), Investor (E2-Visa), Student (F- or M- Visa), Exchange Visitor ...
http://www.usembassy.de/travel

General Information on Visitor Visa, U.S. Embassy, Kathmandu
GENERAL INFORMATION ON BUSINESS AND TOURIST VISAS A citizen of a foreign country who wishes to enter the U.S. must first obtain a visa, either a nonimmigrant visa for temporary stay, or an immigrant visa for permanent residence. ... Entry to the U.S.: The validity period shown in a visitor visa relates only to the period during which it may be used in ...
http://www.south-asia.com/USA/ginfo.htm

U.S. Visa requirements for International Students - Wilfrid Laurier University
The U.S. Consulate has new regulations regarding the procedures for international students wishing to obtain a U.S. travel visa. ... 2. Pick up a U.S. Visitor Visa application form at the Laurier International Student Co-ordinator's Office at 202 Regina ...
http://www.wlu.ca/~wwwlinte/international/USVisaRe

Grasmick's U.S. Visa Selector-Interactive Flowchart for Canadians
Established in 1979 Grasmick's U.S. Visa Selector-Interactive Flowchart for Canadians 1. Has green card? 2. Born in U.S., even if Canadian citizenship acquired? 3. Had green card for 3-5 1/2+ years?
http://www.grasmick.com/discover.htm

Applying for a U.S. Exchange Visitor Visa (J1)
U.S. Embassy in Thailand v i s a i n f o r m a t i o n Applying for a U.S. Exchange Visitor Visa (J1) Where do I apply? At the Consular Section of the U.S. Embassy.
http://usa.or.th/services/visa/j1.htm

U.S. Mission to Germany - Visa Information
General Information For Visitor Visa Applicants PURPOSE OF VISITOR VISA ... visitor visas should generally apply at the American Embassy or Consulate with jurisdiction over their place of permanent residence. Although visa applicants may apply at any U.S. ...
http://www.usembassy.de/travel/visitorvisa.htm

Immigration News -- The INS Launches Changes to the Visitor and Student Visa Categories -- [ U.S. Visa News ]
Search Entire Site Free Weekly Email Update The INS Launches Changes to the Visitor and Student Visa Categories By Kim King If you were wondering how much longer before the other shoe would drop, it did on Monday.
http://www.usvisanews.com/memo1669.html

Slashdot | H1B Tech Visa Workers Being Deported From U.S.
... H1B Tech Visa Workers Being Deported From U.S. Posted by Hemos on Monday September 18, @09:52PM ...
http://slashdot.org/articles/00/09/18/1652251.shtm

Visas for Visitors, U.S. Immigration, Temporary Visas
VISITORS FOR BUSINESS ("B-1") AND PLEASURE ("B-2") Law Offices of Carl Shusterman - Return to Homepage (Search Tips) Generally, a citizen of a foreign country who wishes to enter the United States must first obtain a visa, either a nonimmigrant visa
http://www.shusterman.com/b-vsa.html

Home / Index